Israel

حول الهجرة و خياراتها و شروطها
الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي
صورة العضو الشخصية

كاتب الموضوع
420weblazeit
مشاركات في هذا الموضوع: 2
مشاركات: 98
اشترك في: منذ 1 سنة
كسبت: Locked
تلقّى لايكات: 1 مرة

Israel

مشاركة بواسطة 420weblazeit » منذ 1 سنة

I will be covering a bunch of possible methods of getting into Israel, becoming a citizen, naturalisation, etc. I will first write it in English, editing it to add more methods, and then I will have someone professionally translate what I have written.

About Israel:

While every country has it's fair share of dirt (no country's leadership is without sins), Israel has a bigger mess than most westernised countries, but it is still a whole lot better than each and every other Middle Eastern country in terms of freedom of expression, religion and political opinion. Inside Israel, there are groups that actively await the destruction of Israel. And no, these are not Palestinians, these are European Jews. Israel, being a democratic state, allows this. Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Kuwait and the Palestinian government do not tolerate uprisings/protests. Enough of me covering up for Israel, here are some pictures of what a bunch of Sabhyoons were able to do to Falasteen within 70 years:

صورة
صورة
صورة
صورة

There are Palestinians living in Israel. They are called Israeli Arabs and they make up 20% of the population of Israel. Arabic is the second official language of Israel, even though a third of the country consists of Russian immigrants, and 75%+ of the population speaks fluent English.

Israel has free medical care for all of it's citizens and residents (yes, even Palestinians with work permits in Israel. 92,000 Palestinians were working legally - and sometimes illegally - in Israel, in 2014. Such oppressive is the occupation, that Palestinians are climbing over fences to work in Israel during the day and return to their wives during the night)

صورة

Israeli citizens can visit 148 countries without the need for a visa, and is the 24th best in the world:

صورة

The blacked out countries are countries into which citizens of Israel are not admissible. For someone who despises Saudi Arabia, being banned from their homeland is not an issue, and for those on the run, they can sleep like a baby, knowing that Israel has no relations with Saudi Arabia and will not return an Israeli citizen to Riyadh. Furthermore, as there are no diplomatic channels (at the time of writing), you can visit Israel, and you will not be returned by force.

Immigration to Israel:

There are multiple ways of living in Israel. It will be very hard to permanently live in Israel and acquire citizenship unless you marry an Israeli girl/guy. Converting to Judaism is also an option, but this is very difficult. Unless you wish to live like a monk and spend the rest of your life as a genuine Jew, reading and memorising the Torah, or visiting a third country and converting to Judaism there and then moving to Israel, conversion isn't an option.

The first thing to know is that when entering Israel, there are no physical marks/stamps left on your passport. Visitors are given cards and if entering Israel via Jordan, Jordan considers the West Bank as still a part of Jordan, so there are no stamps out of Egypt. Therefore, it will appear as if you entered and left Jordan if you ever have to show your passport to a Saudi consulate outside of Israel.

صورة

صورة

You can apply for a visa to Israel from any diplomatic mission abroad. The closest ones to Saudi Arabia being in Egypt and in Israel. You will need to fill in the application form for a visa and then book an appointment with the embassy in Jordan/Egypt. Have someone from outside of Saudi Arabia, in a country with good relations with Israel book you an appointment. You will not be able to call Israeli numbers starting with +972. Do not attempt to do this as this will bring attention to your actions. You can, however, contact people using WhatsApp/Viber, as communication is encrypted and doesn't go through the traditional phone operator but rather WhatsApp/Viber servers.

You can apply for universities/colleges in Israel, and on this basis receive a visa. I recommend visiting this site using a VPN/Tor.

Israeli higher education tuition fees are competitive on an international scale. Tuition fees vary depending on the program and the institution. International Bachelor degree programs cost approximately US $11,000-$15,000 per year. Master’s degree programs vary from around $10,000 to $30,000 per year, while the tuition for Research Master's degrees can be lower depending on the higher education institution. Tuition fees for PhD degrees are generally waived by the host institution.

You can also marry an Israeli citizen and receive citizenship with the following process:

1) Stay pursuant to a visitor visa
The foreign spouse, requiring a visa to visit Israel prior to entrance as a result of his/her nationality, must receive a B-2 visitor visa from the Israeli consulate in the place of his/her residence abroad, on the basis of the foreign spouse's request for status submitted to the Ministry of Interior. A visitor visa granted under this step-by-step process is generally authorised for two months.

2) Stay pursuant to a work visa

After a period of two months, and at the discretion of the Ministry of Interior, the foreign spouse will receive a B-1 work visa for a period of 6-10 months, which permits them to work legally with any employer in Israel, without needing to receive an employment permit from the Ministry of Industry, Trade & Labor.

3) Stay pursuant to a temporary resident visa

After a period of 8-12 months, the foreign spouse is issued an A-5 visa, which gives the foreign spouse temporary residence status in Israel. The A-5 visa is given for a period of 1 year, and during the step-by-step process, it is extended for 4 years in 1 year increments. The visa provides full social benefits to the foreign spouse from the National Insurance Institute (Bituach Leumi), health insurance according to the law, as well as an Israeli identity card (Teudat Zehut).

4) Stay pursuant to permanent residence status

After 4 1/2 years at least from the beginning of the step-by-step process, the foreign spouse may apply for Israeli citizenship, with the same status as that of an Israeli spouse.

Working in Israel:

In accordance with the laws of the State of Israel, every employee who is not an Israeli in Israel, is required to obtain a work permit prior to commencement of employment. The need for an employment permit and a B-1 work visa applies to various types of workers from day one of their employment.

The profession as well as the length of employment offered to the expert, will determine the application process. Each track has unique characteristics, different required documents, and varied procedure time periods.

Questions and Answers:

1. What are the categories of temporary work visas available for foreign nationals in Israel?

Israeli law provides for one general type of work permit for foreign nationals: the B-1 visa.

2. Which government ministries are involved in the temporary work permit process?

The Ministry of Industry, Trade and Labor (MOITAL) in the first instance; and the Ministry of Interior (MOI) in the second instance.

3. What are the basic procedures used to obtain a temporary work visa?

The B-1 visa procedure is comprised of the following procedural steps:

1. Submission of a temporary work visa petition to the local (municipal) office of the MOITAL. This office carries out initial processing, and thereafter sends the application directly to the national office in Jerusalem for further consideration. Following consideration of the application, the national office will either approve or deny the visa petition. "Approval" in this case takes the form of a written recommendation to the MOI to issue a work visa.

2. Submission of a subsequent visa application to the MOI (via its Office of the Population Registrar). In adjudicating visa applications, the Office of the Population Registrar acts in similar fashion to an American Consulate in the context of adjudicating a work visa application based on a Form I-797 Approval Notice. Like the U.S. Consul, the Population Registrar has full discretion to refuse to issue a work visa application. The most common grounds for refusal include: (1) possession by the visa applicant of a criminal record in Israel and/or abroad; (2) previous illegal residence or unauthorized employment by the visa applicant in Israel; or (3) the making of a material misrepresentation by the visa applicant.

3. Transmission of visa issuing instructions by the Population Registrar to the Israeli consular post with jurisdiction over the applicant’s place of residence. The Israeli consul then issues a single-entry B-1 visa valid for up to 30 days.

4. Upon admission to Israel, the foreign worker should apply to the MOI for an extended validity, multiple-entry B-1 visa stamp.

4. What conditions or restrictions apply to a worker on temporary work permit?

The foreign employee may work only for the sponsoring employer, pursuant to the terms and conditions of the approved petition. The terms and conditions of employment such as salary, accommodation, and health insurance must comply with relevant labor laws and regulations. Work visas can be extended up to 5 years and 3 months from date of first issuance. It is irrelevant whether or not the individual worked in Israel during the last 5 years.

5. What is the validity of a temporary work visa?

Work visas (B-1) are normally valid for up to one year. Extensions of up to one year each may be requested, but total stay in B-1 status ordinarily may not exceed five years and three months.

6. How long does it typically take for a temporary work visa to be issued?

Total processing times for B-1 work petitions typically range from 12 to 14 weeks.

7. What is the degree of difficulty for obtaining approval of a work visa application?

Current governmental policy limits the number of work permits to be issued for foreign employees. As a result, applications should be submitted professionally and promptly in accordance with current regulations and criteria, as applicable, in an effort to avoid delay and refusal.

8. Is special consideration for visas given to persons of certain nationalities?

Generally, no. That being said, nationals of countries listed by the Israeli government as "Hostile States" are subject to special security clearance procedures which extend the length of the process.

9. Of which other potential problems should foreign temporary workers be aware?

The employment of a foreign professional without a valid work visa can subject the employer to significant monetary sanctions. Additionally, the managers of repeat corporate offenders are subject to criminal liability. An individual found working without a valid work permit is subject to deportation.

10. May members of a temporary worker's household be authorized to work? (e.g. spouse, children, parents)

Dependents of a B-1 visa holder are not allowed to work in Israel, unless a separate B-1 process is issued for that individual.

Receiving refugee status in Israel:

The procedure of an asylum request

Step one

A foreign national who wishes to file for asylum in Israel, has the permission to submit his application at the offices of the Population, Immigration and Border Crossings within a year of entry into Israel. A foreign national found in custody and requests to apply, submit a request to representatives of the Authority in custody.

The Authority will ensure that in custody, local authority offices and on the Authority on the Internet will find pages of information about how to apply for political asylum in Israel, a procedure to process requests and about the rights of an asylum seeker to contact the legal representative of their choice and the scope of representation which he is entitled the procedure.

Basic interview

At the end of the process of registration and identification, if there is a suspicion that the foreign nationality is not what he claims to be or not subjects of the state declared as the state of citizenship, making it impossible to continue the interview his case will be Transferred for a team leader in the unit of the RSD (refugee status determination) which will decide in the question of the identity and nationality of foreign nationality.

If the team leader decided that the foreign citizen is not who he claims to be, or not a citizen of the state declared as the state of his citizenship, his application is rejected out of hand and a decision that includes the point of rejecting of the request will be delivered to him.

After the registration and identification process, if the identity and nationality of foreign nationality were not refuted, there will be a basic interview.

The basic interview will take place in the official language of the applicant's country of origin or any other language understood by him, and if necessary, the interview will be conducted through an interpreter.

The applicant will be asked to confirm in writing that he understood the content of the interview. If the interview was conducted through an interpreter, the interpreter will confirm in writing that the applicant confirmed that the interview was conducted in a language understood by him.

Presence of an attorney

Permitted the presence of an attorney is permitted during the basic interview, as long as participation will be limited to comments which can wake before the interview, or at the end, but not during.

If the asylum seeker said he is represented by a lawyer – or if an attorney presented a power of attorney – a notice regarding the interview will be delivered, if possible, to the attorney client 48 hours before the interview.

Outright rejection

Following the interview, in case the claims and the facts underlying the request, even if proven all, are not forming one of the foundations set out in the Refugee Convention, the matter will be handed to a chief of staff to approve the outright rejection.

The decision will be reasoned and detailed as possible and will be delivered by hand to the applicant along with a copy of the basic interview that was conducted.

Comprehensive interview

Providing that the interviewer decides after the basic interview, to refer the applicant to edit a comprehensive interview, the applicant twill be given an invitation to an extensive interview, and as the applicant is staying in Israel illegally, he will receive a 2 (a) (5) visa.

The interview will be held in the official language of the State of nationality of the applicant or in any other language understood by him. If necessary, the interview will be conducted through an interpreter.

The applicant will be asked to confirm in writing that he understood the content of the interview. If the interview was conducted through an interpreter, the interpreter will confirm in writing that the applicant confirmed that the interview was conducted in a language understood by him.

The presence of an attorney, who represents the asylum seeker during the extensive interview, is permitted, as long as participation will be limited to comments which can wake before the interview, or at the end, but not during. If the asylum seeker said he is represented by a lawyer – or if an attorney presented a power of attorney – a notice regarding the interview will be delivered, if possible, to the attorney client 48 hours before the interview.

An asylum seeker may request that his case will be interviewed by an interviewer of the same gender as him and the unit will operate as possible to hold this request.

Delivery of decisions

The asylum seeker has the right to receive a reasoned decision in his case, which will include the essence of the RSD's Evaluation, and in case there are discrepancies between the basic interview and the comprehensive interview, the decision will also specify the main gaps. The applicant will be given a copy of the interview protocol.

Review

Supposing a request for political asylum is rejected, the asylum seeker may request reconsideration within two weeks from the day receiving the rejection of his request.

Request for reconsideration, which is not submitted on time or do not include a breakdown of the change in circumstances relevant to the decision, will be deleted outright and a decision about shall be delivered to the asylum seekers.

Request for reconsideration which shall be submitted on time and includes details of the change in circumstances relevant to a decision, shall be review by a committee (there are different methods of examinations).

Asylum seeker that submit a request for reconsideration of the decision rejecting his application for asylum, and the request for reconsideration was not deleted out of hand, will not be expelled from Israel until there is a decision regarding the Request for reconsideration.

Remember –
  • It is essential to make a thorough preparation to the interviews, as their content is critical to your request.
  • if case reconsideration is rejected, there is still an option of applying to high court, in case you believe that the decision in your case is misguided.
  • It is strongly recommended to consult an attorney that practice international law.
Gie David, Advocate.

David, Sarusi, Sol - Law Offices

159 Yigal Alon St., Tel-Aviv 67443

Tel- +972-77-5150116

You can send them a message (please remember to use a VPN when visiting Israeli websites) here. I am in touch with the main lawyer at the office, and am working on a method to claim asylum, which I will share with you guys :)

Please let me know if you have any questions, I can be reached on BBM (English only) 559D7728




mawaf
مشاركات في هذا الموضوع: 1
مشاركات: 8
اشترك في: منذ 1 سنة
كسبت: Locked

Re: Israel

مشاركة بواسطة mawaf » منذ 1 سنة

ياعيال نريدها مترجمة علشان نستفيد منكم يا حبايبي .



صورة العضو الشخصية

كاتب الموضوع
420weblazeit
مشاركات في هذا الموضوع: 2
مشاركات: 98
اشترك في: منذ 1 سنة
كسبت: Locked
تلقّى لايكات: 1 مرة

Re: Israel

مشاركة بواسطة 420weblazeit » منذ 1 سنة

mawaf كتب:
منذ 1 سنة 
ياعيال نريدها مترجمة علشان نستفيد منكم يا حبايبي .
I haven't heard back from these lawyers. I will try to find others. Meanwhile, Admin can translate



الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي

العودة إلى “الهجرة”

الموجودون الآن

المستخدمون الذين يتصفحون المنتدى الآن: لا يوجد أعضاء مسجلين متصلين و 0 زائر